Skip to content

Licensed & bonded brokerFMCSA MC-1496533USDOT 3990000

State guide · October 2026

New Jersey Car Shipping

What it costs to ship a car to or from New Jersey, which roads a car carrier can and cannot use here, and what the MVC needs when you bring a car in.

Written by Adam Scott, Coordinator at Broadway Auto Transport · October 20, 2026 · Prices updated October 20, 2026

Live carrier rates · ~30 seconds

Get your locked quote

  1. Route
  2. Vehicle
  3. Date & contact
From
To
Transport type

Locked 14 days$0 upfrontNo lists, no robocalls

Prefer a human? Call (917) 594-5566. A coordinator answers.

The short answer

In October 2026 a running sedan on an open carrier costs about $1,080 from Cherry Hill to Miami and $1,080 from Newark to Orlando, while Miami to Newark runs about $885. Chicago to Cherry Hill is about $725 and Los Angeles to Newark about $1,575. Shore and North Jersey addresses off the truck routes usually mean a meet-up.

New Jersey car shipping, city by city

Where in New Jersey the car is decides how fast a truck comes and whether it reaches the door. Tap a city to price a pickup there.

NewarkJersey CityHackensackNew BrunswickPrincetonCherry HillToms RiverAtlantic City
  • Newark car shipping

    Newark sits on Turnpike exits 14 and 15, beside the Port Newark-Elizabeth auto terminals where imported cars are loaded onto carriers daily, so trucks are always nearby. Downtown blocks are tight, and lots near the airport handle most loading. In October, Newark to Orlando priced about $1,080 and Miami to Newark about $885.

    • From Orlando$715
    • From Miami$885
    Price a pickup in Newark
  • Jersey City car shipping

    Jersey City's waterfront towers have garages a 75-foot rig can't enter, and the streets around Journal Square and Paulus Hook are parked solid. Most owners meet the driver near Turnpike Extension exit 14C or at a shopping center on Route 440. Flower Mound, Texas, to Jersey City priced about $1,030 in October.

    • From Flower Mound$1,030
    Price a pickup in Jersey City
  • Hackensack car shipping

    Hackensack, the Bergen County seat, sits between I-80 and Routes 4 and 17, and its large medical center hires staff from other states. Dealerships line Route 17 to the north, which keeps cars moving in and out of the county. Seattle to Hackensack priced about $1,655 in October, one of the longest lanes into New Jersey.

    • From Seattle$1,655
    Price a pickup in Hackensack
  • New Brunswick car shipping

    New Brunswick sits at Turnpike exit 9 and on Route 18, with Rutgers' main campuses on both banks of the Raritan. Move-in days the week before Labor Day jam the campus streets, so drivers load at lots along Route 18 or US-1. The city's teaching hospitals add a wave of residents and fellows who start on July 1.

    Price a pickup in New Brunswick
  • Princeton car shipping

    Princeton is on US-1 and Route 27, about 10 miles from the Turnpike at exit 8A, and the university brings in faculty and graduate students each August. The tree-lined streets around Nassau Street and the older neighborhoods are tight for a full carrier, so drivers usually meet owners at a lot on US-1.

    Price a pickup in Princeton
  • Cherry Hill car shipping

    Cherry Hill sits on I-295 and Route 70 across the river from Philadelphia, and South Jersey's car traffic runs through it. In October, Cherry Hill to Miami priced about $1,080 open and $1,585 enclosed, Cherry Hill to Dallas about $1,050, and Chicago to Cherry Hill about $725. The Route 70 and Route 38 corridors offer plenty of lots for loading.

    • From Chicago$725
    • From Atlanta$805
    Price a pickup in Cherry Hill
  • Toms River car shipping

    Toms River, the Ocean County seat, lies on the Garden State Parkway south of exit 105, where trucks are allowed, and Route 37 runs east to the bridges for Seaside Heights. Ocean County has dozens of 55-and-over communities, and residents who winter in Florida ship from them each fall. Their interior roads are narrow, so drivers often load near the entrance.

    Price a pickup in Toms River
  • Atlantic City car shipping

    Atlantic City sits at the end of the Atlantic City Expressway, which car carriers use freely, about 60 miles from Philadelphia. Casino garages are off limits to a rig, so drivers meet owners at mainland lots in Pleasantville or Absecon. Aiken, South Carolina, to Absecon priced about $1,090 enclosed in October.

    Price a pickup in Atlantic City

What it costs

What it costs to ship a car to or from New Jersey

The New Jersey Turnpike is the main road for car haulers between New England, New York, and everything south of Philadelphia, so a truck is never far away. Getting that truck to your street is the hard part. Commercial trucks over 10,000 pounds are barred from the Garden State Parkway north of exit 105, which takes the most direct road out of play for much of Monmouth, Middlesex, Union, Essex, and Bergen counties. The Shore towns sit on barrier islands with one or two bridges each. Older neighborhoods in Hoboken, Jersey City, and the inner suburbs were laid out long before 75-foot rigs existed.

We priced New Jersey lanes from two ends this month, Newark for the north and Cherry Hill for the south, because the state behaves like two metro areas joined by a toll road. North Jersey shares its trucks with New York City; South Jersey shares them with Philadelphia. All figures are for a running sedan on an open carrier in October 2026. Where your address sits relative to those two metros, and to the Parkway, matters as much as the miles.

These are October 2026 figures for the state. Your exact lane, vehicle, and week take about 30 seconds.

See my exact price

Locked 14 days · $0 until dispatch

Approximate prices, October 2026 · open carrier · running sedan · 24 New Jersey lanes

most shipments $845–$1,195
$715Floor$1,610Ceiling

Approximate prices for a running sedan on an open carrier, from the New Jersey lanes we priced in October 2026. Addresses near the Turnpike, I-287, I-295, or I-78 sit at the low end of each lane. Shore islands and tight North Jersey streets add a meet-up rather than a surcharge. The calculator prices your exact ZIP pair in about 30 seconds.

What moves the number

New Jersey to Florida, Oct–Nov; the reverse, Mar–Apr
up to +20%
Sedan → large SUV or pickup
up to +40%
Enclosed instead of open
+30–50%
Parkway-only towns, Hudson County streets
a meet-up near the Turnpike or I-287
Barrier islands (LBI, Ocean City, Cape May)
a meet-up on the mainland
Typical price, all New Jersey lanes$1,020
Into New Jersey$855 typical · 11 lanes
Out of New Jersey$1,080 typical · 13 lanes
Enclosed carrier$1,530 typical · 3 lanes
Typical per mile$0.85
Typical lane length1,235 mi · 3–4 days in transit
Truck assigned within1–47 hours
Quote lock14 days, in writing
Due at booking$0

Approximate October 2026 prices for a running sedan on an open carrier. Larger vehicles, enclosed trailers, and peak weeks cost more; the calculator prices your exact shipment.

Lanes · October 2026

New Jersey routes, priced this month

Approximate prices for a running sedan on an open carrier, with the range most trucks on the lane land in. “Truck assigned in” is how long it usually takes to find a carrier. Transit is what one driver covers at 400 to 500 miles a day after that.

Cherry Hill to Miami car shipping

$1,080most trucks $890–$1,265

1,206 mi3–4 days on the trucktruck assigned in 1–3 days

Carriers take I-295 to the Delaware Memorial Bridge and I-95 the rest of the way, about 1,206 miles. Open transport priced about $1,080 in October and enclosed about $1,585, and both climb in early November as snowbird cars fill the trucks.

Price this route

Newark to Orlando car shipping

$1,080most trucks $830–$1,315

1,078 mi3 days on the trucktruck assigned in 1–3 days

The Turnpike feeds straight into I-95 south, and drivers switch to I-4 at Daytona Beach for the last hour into Orlando. At about $1,080 in October, the lane cost far more than Orlando to Newark, which priced about $715.

Price this route

Miami to Newark car shipping

$885most trucks $750–$1,020

1,282 mi3–4 days on the trucktruck assigned in 1–13 hours

Northbound I-95 trucks run light in the fall, so this 1,282-mile lane priced about $885 in October, most trucks between $750 and $1,020. It becomes the tight direction in March and April.

Price this route

Chicago to Cherry Hill car shipping

$725most trucks $600–$850

766 mi2 days on the trucktruck assigned in 1–3 days

Drivers come east on the Indiana Toll Road and the Ohio Turnpike, then the Pennsylvania Turnpike to its Delaware River bridge, about half an hour from Cherry Hill. The 766-mile lane priced about $725 in October, while Newark to Chicago ran about $825.

Price this route

Cherry Hill to Los Angeles car shipping

$1,400most trucks $1,205–$1,590

2,723 mi6–7 days on the trucktruck assigned in 1–13 hours

Most carriers run I-81 south to I-40 and follow it west through Memphis, Oklahoma City and Albuquerque, about 2,723 miles. October's price was about $1,400, most trucks between $1,205 and $1,590.

Price this route

Los Angeles to Newark car shipping

$1,575most trucks $1,310–$1,840

2,781 mi6–7 days on the trucktruck assigned in 1–34 hours

Eastbound from Los Angeles cost more this fall, about $1,575 for 2,781 miles, with most trucks between $1,310 and $1,840. Once loaded, the car spends close to a week on the road.

Price this route

Every New Jersey lane we priced in October 2026

Into New Jersey
LaneMilesApprox. priceMost trucksTruck assigned inTransit
New York, NY → Hillsborough, NJ52$195$125–$2701–27 hours1 day52 mi · 1 day · truck in 1–27 hours
Chatham, VA → Phillipsburg, NJ431$640$510–$7651–28 hours1–2 days431 mi · 1–2 days · truck in 1–28 hours
Chicago, IL → Cherry Hill, NJ766$725$600–$8501–3 days2 days766 mi · 2 days · truck in 1–3 days
Atlanta, GA → Cherry Hill, NJ796$805$610–$9951–48 hours2 days796 mi · 2 days · truck in 1–48 hours
Orlando, FL → Cherry Hill, NJ1,002$855$685–$1,0301–14 hours3 days1,002 mi · 3 days · truck in 1–14 hours
Orlando, FL → Newark, NJ1,078$715$560–$8701–23 hours3 days1,078 mi · 3 days · truck in 1–23 hours
Miami, FL → Newark, NJ1,282$885$750–$1,0201–13 hours3–4 days1,282 mi · 3–4 days · truck in 1–13 hours
Dallas, TX → Newark, NJ1,538$1,010$830–$1,1901–3 days4 days1,538 mi · 4 days · truck in 1–3 days
Flower Mound, TX → Jersey City, NJ1,573$1,030$805–$1,2501–3 days4 days1,573 mi · 4 days · truck in 1–3 days
Los Angeles, CA → Newark, NJ2,781$1,575$1,310–$1,8401–34 hours6–7 days2,781 mi · 6–7 days · truck in 1–34 hours
Seattle, WA → Hackensack, NJ2,850$1,655$1,330–$1,9851–4 days6–8 days2,850 mi · 6–8 days · truck in 1–4 days
Out of New Jersey
LaneMilesApprox. priceMost trucksTruck assigned inTransit
Carlstadt, NJ → Myrtle Beach, SC677$850$680–$1,0201–23 hours2 days677 mi · 2 days · truck in 1–23 hours
Newark, NJ → Rockford, TN711$880$705–$1,0501–2 hours2 days711 mi · 2 days · truck in 1–2 hours
Newark, NJ → Chicago, IL781$825$705–$9401–3 days2 days781 mi · 2 days · truck in 1–3 days
Newark, NJ → Atlanta, GA869$990$725–$1,2501–45 hours2–3 days869 mi · 2–3 days · truck in 1–45 hours
Newark, NJ → Orlando, FL1,078$1,080$830–$1,3151–3 days3 days1,078 mi · 3 days · truck in 1–3 days
Cherry Hill, NJ → Miami, FL1,206$1,080$890–$1,2651–3 days3–4 days1,206 mi · 3–4 days · truck in 1–3 days
Newark, NJ → Fort Lauderdale, FL1,264$1,150$1,035–$1,2651–3 days3–4 days1,264 mi · 3–4 days · truck in 1–3 days
Cherry Hill, NJ → Dallas, TX1,471$1,050$930–$1,1701–2 days3–4 days1,471 mi · 3–4 days · truck in 1–2 days
Budd Lake, NJ → Mckinney, TX1,505$1,280$1,025–$1,5301–3 days4 days1,505 mi · 4 days · truck in 1–3 days
Marlton, NJ → New Braunfels, TX1,727$1,170$975–$1,3651–27 hours4–5 days1,727 mi · 4–5 days · truck in 1–27 hours
Cherry Hill, NJ → Los Angeles, CA2,723$1,400$1,205–$1,5901–13 hours6–7 days2,723 mi · 6–7 days · truck in 1–13 hours
North Bergen, NJ → Gresham, OR2,883$1,705$1,400–$2,0101–6 days6–8 days2,883 mi · 6–8 days · truck in 1–6 days
West Orange, NJ → Portland, OR2,883$1,620$1,410–$1,8351–28 hours6–8 days2,883 mi · 6–8 days · truck in 1–28 hours
Enclosed carrier
LaneMilesApprox. priceMost trucksTruck assigned inTransit
Aiken, SC → Absecon, NJ733$1,090$785–$1,3951–19 hours2 days733 mi · 2 days · truck in 1–19 hours
Cherry Hill, NJ → Miami, FL1,206$1,585$1,315–$1,8501–3 days3–4 days1,206 mi · 3–4 days · truck in 1–3 days
Bradley Beach, NJ → Pompano Beach, FL1,235$1,530$1,340–$1,7201–3 days3–4 days1,235 mi · 3–4 days · truck in 1–3 days

Your lane is not in the table? Every ZIP pair in New Jersey prices the same way, in about 30 seconds.

Price my exact lane

Locked 14 days · $0 until dispatch

Shipping a car from New Jersey

In the fall, the New Jersey cars on a truck are mostly headed to Florida. Seasonal residents from Bergen County down to Ocean County head south between mid-October and Thanksgiving, and their cars ride the same I-95 trucks as New York's. This month Cherry Hill to Miami was about $1,080 open and about $1,585 enclosed, and Newark to Orlando about $1,080. Both lanes run daily, so a pickup window of a few days usually gets a truck quickly, but the first half of November is the stretch to avoid if your dates can move.

Relocations make up most of the rest. Newark to Atlanta came in around $990, Cherry Hill to Dallas about $1,050, Newark to Chicago about $825, and Cherry Hill to Los Angeles about $1,400 this month. South Jersey pickups along I-295 and the Atlantic City Expressway tend to be quick to schedule because the Philadelphia trucks pass them. In North Jersey the pickup itself takes more planning than the price. If you live on a Parkway-only stretch or a Hudson County block with no room for a rig, plan to meet the driver at a big-box lot near a Turnpike or I-287 exit.

Shipping a car to New Jersey

Inbound, the snowbird season runs in reverse in March and April, and Florida to New Jersey lanes are tight for those six weeks. This October, with most trucks headed south, Miami to Newark cost about $885 and Orlando to Cherry Hill about $855. Chicago to Cherry Hill was about $725, Atlanta to Cherry Hill about $805, Dallas to Newark about $1,010, and Los Angeles to Newark about $1,575.

Dealers and the military keep cars moving here all year. Manheim New Jersey holds its sales in Wrightstown, next to Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, and dealers ship inventory in and out of that lot by the truckload. The base itself, Picatinny Arsenal in Morris County, and Naval Weapons Station Earle in Colts Neck all bring in service members and staff on new orders, mostly in summer. Students arrive in late August for Rutgers in New Brunswick, Princeton, Rowan in Glassboro, Montclair State, and Stevens in Hoboken. A Hoboken address almost always means a meet-up away from the city streets.

Where a full-size carrier can’t go in New Jersey

A loaded car carrier runs about 75 feet. These are the New Jersey addresses where it can’t reach the door, and what happens instead. Your coordinator settles it before you book.

Long Beach Island
The Route 72 causeway is the only road on, and summer traffic clogs Beach Haven's streets. Drivers meet owners in Manahawkin on the mainland side.
Cape May and the Wildwoods
Both are reached from the Parkway's southern end over short bridges, with narrow, crowded streets in season. Meet-ups happen at lots in Rio Grande or Cape May Court House.
Ocean City
Its causeways and dense blocks of shore homes leave a rig nowhere to load in summer. Drivers meet owners on the mainland in Somers Point or Marmora.
Hoboken
About a square mile of one-way streets and residents-only parking leaves no room for a full carrier on most blocks. Drivers load in Jersey City or near Turnpike exit 14C.
Parkway towns north of exit 105
Trucks over 10,000 pounds are barred from that stretch of the Parkway, so towns reached mainly by it, such as Red Bank or Bloomfield, get a meet-up near the Turnpike or I-287.

Where the trucks actually go in New Jersey

The Turnpike carries the through traffic from the George Washington Bridge to the Delaware Memorial Bridge, and I-295 runs beside it through South Jersey. I-78 and I-80 cross the north toward Pennsylvania, and I-287 loops around the western suburbs from Mahwah to Perth Amboy. Towns along those roads, which covers much of Middlesex, Mercer, Burlington, Camden, Morris, and Somerset counties, get door pickups most of the time. Atlantic City is reached on the Atlantic City Expressway and is easy for trucks.

Most of the trouble comes from the Parkway. North of exit 105 in Monmouth County, it is closed to trucks over 10,000 pounds, and a loaded car carrier is far heavier. A town most people reach by the Parkway, such as Red Bank or Bloomfield, has to be reached on local roads instead, which often means a meet-up. The Shore barrier islands work the same way. Long Beach Island hangs on the Route 72 causeway, and Ocean City, the Wildwoods, and Cape May are reached over bridges and narrow streets that fill up every summer weekend. Expect to meet the driver on the mainland side; your coordinator picks the spot with you before you book.

Nor'easters, hurricanes, and the Shore

New Jersey's weather delays come from the ocean. Nor'easters between November and March bring snow inland and flooding on the Shore, and tropical storms from August into October can close causeways and order evacuations on the barrier islands. Carriers do not load or deliver into an evacuation zone, so a Shore pickup during a storm warning waits until the roads reopen. Inland pickups near the Turnpike rarely lose more than a day. In both cases your coordinator texts the new window, and the price you were quoted stays the same.

Snow in North Jersey takes away parking more than it stops trucks. After a big storm, the lots a driver would use for a meet-up fill with plowed snow for a few days, so keep a second spot in mind. If your schedule bends, the quiet windows are December through February for heading south and June through September for coming north.

Before the truck comes, New Jersey edition
  • Take the E-ZPass out of the car. It reads at Turnpike, Parkway, and bridge tolls from the carrier deck, and the truck's trips land on your account.
  • If you live on a Parkway-only stretch, a barrier island, or a tight Hudson County block, agree on a meet-up lot near the Turnpike, I-287, or the causeway with your coordinator.
  • Keep a quarter tank or less, nothing loose inside, and photos of every panel in daylight.
  • Answer unfamiliar numbers that week. The driver phones roughly a day before pickup to agree on a time, then again from the road.

Your coordinator confirms the pickup window by text the day before.

Into New Jersey or out of it: what the direction does to the price

Leaving New Jersey costs less on 1 of the 6 pairs priced this month. Carriers price the empty miles home, so the busier direction costs more. Each pair below is the same out-of-state city in both directions, running sedan, open carrier.

  • Chicago

    Chicago → Cherry Hill$725
    Newark → Chicago$825
  • Atlanta

    Atlanta → Cherry Hill$805
    Newark → Atlanta$990
  • Orlando

    Orlando → Cherry Hill$855
    Newark → Orlando$1,080
  • Miami

    Miami → Newark$885
    Cherry Hill → Miami$1,080
  • Dallas

    Dallas → Newark$1,010
    Cherry Hill → Dallas$1,050
  • Los Angeles

    Los Angeles → Newark$1,575
    Cherry Hill → Los Angeles$1,400

Calendar

The New Jersey calendar

When the same lanes get busy, and what that does to your pickup week.

  1. JanQuiet
  2. FebNormal
  3. MarBusy
  4. AprPeak
  5. MayBusy
  6. JunBusy
  7. JulNormal
  8. AugBusy
  9. SepNormal
  10. OctBusy
  11. NovPeak
  12. DecQuiet

How busy the New Jersey lanes get each month, from our coordinators’ calendar. Busier months fill trucks sooner and cost more.

Oct–NovSouthbound snowbird peak. New Jersey to Florida lanes fill; the first half of November costs the most. Book 2–3 weeks ahead.
Nov–MarNor'easters. Inland pickups lose a day at most; Shore pickups wait for flooding to clear.
Mar–AprNorthbound snowbird peak. Florida to New Jersey lanes tighten for about six weeks.
MayCampus move-out at Rutgers, Princeton, Rowan, Montclair State, and Stevens.
Jun–AugShore season. Barrier-island pickups move to mainland meet-ups; PCS moves at Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst.
Aug–OctPeak tropical storm weeks on the coast. Evacuations pause Shore pickups for a few days.

New Jersey rules

What New Jersey expects once the car arrives

The rules that catch people who bring a car in from another state.

Registering a car you bring inWithin 60 days of moving to New Jersey, at an MVC agency. Bring the out-of-state title and a completed OS/SS-UTA application.
Insurance before you can registerA New Jersey insurance card, or the insurer's name and policy number, so an out-of-state policy has to be moved to New Jersey first.
InspectionEmissions only for passenger cars; safety inspections ended August 1, 2010. Every two years, with new cars getting their first inspection at five years. Fully electric cars are exempt.
TollsE-ZPass on the Turnpike, the Parkway, the Atlantic City Expressway, and the Hudson and Delaware River crossings.
Garden State ParkwayClosed to trucks over 10,000 pounds north of exit 105. Car carriers use the Turnpike, I-287, and local roads instead.
Shore barrier islandsUsually a meet-up on the mainland, confirmed with you before booking.

Rules as of the review date below. The New Jersey Motor Vehicle Commission is the source, and the one to check before you register; its inspection pages list the vehicles that are exempt.

Questions

What people ask about New Jersey

How much does it cost to ship a car from New Jersey to Florida?

In October 2026, Cherry Hill to Miami runs about $1,080 for a running sedan on an open carrier, most trucks between $890 and $1,265, and Newark to Orlando about $1,080. Enclosed, Cherry Hill to Miami is about $1,585. Prices peak in the first two weeks of November. The calculator prices your exact ZIP pair and the figure holds for 14 days in writing.

How much does it cost to ship a car from Florida to New Jersey?

Miami to Newark was about $885 in October 2026 for a running sedan on an open carrier, most trucks between $750 and $1,020. Orlando to Cherry Hill was about $855. These lanes tighten in March and April, when seasonal residents head home, and seasonal peaks can add up to about 20 percent.

Why can't the car carrier use the Garden State Parkway?

North of exit 105 in Monmouth County, the Parkway is closed to trucks over 10,000 pounds, and a loaded car carrier weighs far more. Drivers use the Turnpike, I-287, I-78, and local truck routes instead. If your address is only practical from the Parkway, the driver will ask to meet at a lot near one of those roads. The spot is settled before you book and costs nothing extra.

Can a carrier deliver to Long Beach Island or Cape May?

Usually to a meet-up on the mainland. Long Beach Island depends on the Route 72 causeway, and Ocean City, the Wildwoods, and Cape May have narrow streets that fill up in summer. A 75-foot rig needs a lot with room to load, such as a shopping center near the causeway or the Parkway's southern exits, where trucks are allowed. You and your coordinator pick it before booking.

Do I need an inspection when I register a car in New Jersey?

Passenger cars get an emissions inspection, and safety inspections ended in 2010. Inspections come every two years, new cars get their first one at five years, and fully electric cars are exempt. You have 60 days after moving to register, and you need New Jersey insurance first. Check the MVC for when your first inspection is due.

How long does it take to ship a car to or from New Jersey?

Carriers on the Turnpike corridor are usually assigned within a day or two, then cover 400 to 500 miles a day. Newark to Orlando takes about three days, Cherry Hill to Miami three to four, Chicago to Cherry Hill about two, and Los Angeles to Newark six to seven. Nor'easters and Shore evacuations can add days.

How much does it cost to ship a car from New Jersey to California?

Cherry Hill to Los Angeles runs about $1,400 for a running sedan on an open carrier in October 2026, most trucks between $1,205 and $1,590. Coming east costs more, about $1,575 from Los Angeles to Newark. Transit runs six to seven days in each direction.

The data

Where these numbers come from

PricesApproximate open-carrier prices for a running sedan, from lanes priced this month; refreshed monthly. October 2026 figures; the next refresh replaces them.
Lanes27 New Jersey lanes priced in October 2026, each counted once at its typical price, both directions.
Web quotes touching New Jersey41 since September 5, 2026
Active carriers based in New Jersey3,903 hauling motor vehicles (FMCSA census, October 20, 2026)
Prices updatedOctober 20, 2026
WrittenOctober 20, 2026 by Adam Scott, Coordinator at Broadway Auto Transport

The numbers are rebuilt from our own pricing each month and published with the page, so the dates above are the real ones.

How much does it cost to ship your car to or from New Jersey?

  • Price locked 14 days
  • $0 until a carrier is assigned
  • One coordinator, direct line
Get my locked quote

or call (917) 594-5566. A person answers.